Chauffeured transfers in Leeuwarden · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Leeuwarden with the fare shown first
Leeuwarden arranges pre-booked transfers in Leeuwarden (Netherlands). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Leeuwarden, each with its page
- Stania Statefrom €130.2093 min
- Feanwâldenfrom €133.6093 min
- Spottersbult baankop 05 EHLWfrom €140.2095 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Leeuwarden requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Leeuwarden and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Leeuwarden
€16.20
the cheapest route
93 min
Ameland Airport → Stania State
Prices by route
Guide prices in Leeuwarden, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ameland Airport → Stania State42 km · 93 min€130.20from
- Ameland Airport → Feanwâlden43.7 km · 93 min€133.60from
- Ameland Airport → Spottersbult baankop 05 EHLW46.6 km · 95 min€140.20from
- Ameland Airport → Elfstedenmonument46.1 km · 98 min€140.40from
- Ameland Airport → Notiz Hotel46.4 km · 97 min€140.60from
- Ameland Airport → WestCord WTC Hotel Leeuwarden46.5 km · 97 min€140.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ameland Airport → Stania State | 42 km | 93 min | €130.20 | See details |
| Ameland Airport → Feanwâlden | 43.7 km | 93 min | €133.60 | See details |
| Ameland Airport → Spottersbult baankop 05 EHLW | 46.6 km | 95 min | €140.20 | See details |
| Ameland Airport → Elfstedenmonument | 46.1 km | 98 min | €140.40 | See details |
| Ameland Airport → Notiz Hotel | 46.4 km | 97 min | €140.60 | See details |
| Ameland Airport → WestCord WTC Hotel Leeuwarden | 46.5 km | 97 min | €140.80 | See details |
Within Leeuwarden
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Leeuwarden, at the same fixed price.
- Feanwâlden → Van der Valk Hotel Hardegarijp - Leeuwarden4.7 km · 7 min€16.20from
- Feanwâlden → Hurdegaryp6.4 km · 8 min€20.00from
- Feanwâlden → Fiversburch7.7 km · 10 min€23.40from
- Feanwâlden → Aquazoo Friesland11.6 km · 13 min€32.40from
- Feanwâlden → Stania State12.2 km · 15 min€34.40from
- Feanwâlden → Elfstedenmonument12.8 km · 15 min€35.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feanwâlden → Van der Valk Hotel Hardegarijp - Leeuwarden | 4.7 km | 7 min | €16.20 | See details |
| Feanwâlden → Hurdegaryp | 6.4 km | 8 min | €20.00 | See details |
| Feanwâlden → Fiversburch | 7.7 km | 10 min | €23.40 | See details |
| Feanwâlden → Aquazoo Friesland | 11.6 km | 13 min | €32.40 | See details |
| Feanwâlden → Stania State | 12.2 km | 15 min | €34.40 | See details |
| Feanwâlden → Elfstedenmonument | 12.8 km | 15 min | €35.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Leeuwarden
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ameland Airport
from €130.20Airport
Strandweg 19, 9162 EV Ballum
See prices and book →Feanwâlden
from €16.20Station
9269 PG Feanwâlden, Netherlands
See prices and book →Franeker, Station
from €83.80Station
8801 JS Franeker, Netherlands
See prices and book →Hurdegaryp
from €20.00Station
9254 HA Hurdegaryp, Netherlands
See prices and book →Fitplan Sport-medisch centrum Leeuwarden
from €42.00Hospital
Orionweg 47, 8938 AG Leeuwarden
See prices and book →FYSIOTHERAPIE LEEUWARDEN
from €51.40Hospital
Nijlânsdyk 122, 8931 GN Leeuwarden
See prices and book →Gezondheidscentrum medTzorg Leeuwarden
from €40.00Hospital
Cambuurplein 1, 8921 RD Leeuwarden
See prices and book →Logopediepraktijk Buitenhove
from €43.20Hospital
J.H. Knoopstraat 6g, 8933 GS Leeuwarden
See prices and book →Medical Center Leeuwarden
from €46.80Hospital
Henri Dunantweg 2, 8934 AD Leeuwarden
See prices and book →Paraflex Fysiotherapie & Oefentherapie
from €46.00Hospital
Sixmastraat 38, 8932 PA Leeuwarden
See prices and book →Therapeutisch Centrum De Wetering
from €54.40Hospital
De Wetering 1, 8939 BN Leeuwarden
See prices and book →Woonzorgcentrum Greunshiem
from €43.00Hospital
Tjotterstraat 16, 8937 AS Leeuwarden
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Leeuwarden?
In Leeuwarden and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Leeuwarden centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in LeeuwardenDrive with Leeuwarden in Leeuwarden
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Leeuwarden?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Leeuwarden?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Leeuwarden?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Leeuwarden, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car